Our Staff

Administrative Staff

Clifton, Reginald
Assistant Principal
Coleman, Danielle
Assistant Principal
Strickland, Angela
Principal

Teaching Staff

Adams, Erin
Counselor
Askew, Vicky
Kg Math Specialist
Baker, Donna
Reading Intervention/EL
Ballard, Lisa
PreK
Barker, Bethany
First Grade
Barnett, Kristen
Collaborative
Boudreaux, Mary
Second Grade
Brock, Paige
Second Grade
Brooks, Wanda
First Grade
Brown, Jenna
Kindergarten
Brown, Kylie
PreK
Butcher, Shona
1sr Grade Intervention
Causey, Callie
Kindergarten
Colley, Leanne
Kindergarten
Cotney, Laura
Collaborative
Crutchfield, Stephanie
Second Grade
Dark, Katie
First Grade
Davis, Blaire
Kindergarten
Dennis, Shelly
Kindergarten
Duffey, Christy
Pre-K Special Education
Ezekiel, Morgan
Second Grade
Forbus, Bethany
Intervention
George, Brandy
Second Grade
Griffin, Lacresha
PreK
Hamlet, Amy
Intervention
Harris, April
First Grade
Haynes, Mallory
Second Grade
Hebb, Amanda
Physical Education
Johnson, Brittany
First Grade
Jones, Kayla
Kindergarten
Kelly, Brittney
Counselor
Kelly, Susan
Kindergarten
Lackey, Cameron
Collaborative
Lashley, Shannon
Collaborative
Latham, Rachel
Kindergarten
Lesueur, Alex
Music
Mann, Jennifer
First Grade
Marable, Deanna
Second Grade
McKinney, Cary
First Grade
McNeese, Ashley
First Grade
Meadows, Shureaka
Second Grade
Miller, Whitney
First Grade
Moran, Mark
Art
Morgan, Lisa
Library Media Specialist
Nickels, Kimberly
Kindergarten
Odom, Baleigh
First Grade
Odom, Jeffery
Physical Education
Owens, Alice
EL Teacher
Payne, Kendra
Second Grade
Phillips, Crystal
Collaborative
Powell, Brittany
Kindergarten
Price, Ellen
First Grade
Pritchard, Kim
Second Grade
Saffold, Brandi
Kindergarten
Sparks, Haley
First Grade
Stallworth, Joy
PreK
Stegall, Buffie
KIndergartern
Thornton, Ashley
STEM
Thornton, Ashley
Tuck, Christale
Second Grade
Vickers, Susan
Technology Teacher
Waldrop, Carrie
Kindergarten
Whaley, Maggie
First Grade
Wilson, Laurie
Second Grade
Wood, Ashley
Second Grade
Yarbrough, April
Multi-needs

Support Staff

Averette, Stacy
Secretary
Booth, Sherry
Auxillary
Cowart, Kathy
Nurse
Glassburn, Tabatha
Auxiliary
Holley, Nancy
Auxillary
Johnson, Reginald
Custodian
Kelly, Marilyn
Registrar
Knox, Mary
Instructional Aide
Lawson, Della
Bookkeeper
McDaniel, Malinda
Instructional Aide
McVey, Taylor
Instructional Aide
Morris, Kinnie
Custodian
Rape, Bridgette
Instructional Aide
Russell, Donna
Secretary
Simmons, Amy
Auxillary
Williams, Kristin
Registered Behavioral Technician (RBT)